Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: TigraMenu
Michel_Matthey
Newbie

Posts: 1
Registered: 8/28/2003
Member Is Offline
posted on 8/28/2003 at 06:39 AM Reply With Quote
TigraMenu


I have downloaded TigraMenu and it works fine but as it is part of a navigation system, when we navigate to an item in the tree by other means than clicking on the tree I would like to be able to dynamically tell the tree applet which node/leaf to open so it refelcts what we are currently displaying in other windows...
Hope it makes sense, Any Idea anyone ???


Please!!!
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
rock
Moderator

Posts: 687
Registered: 4/15/2003
Member Is Offline
posted on 8/28/2003 at 08:08 AM Reply With Quote
Please select correct forum category


If you expect users' advice please post your questions in the appropriate forum category. SoftComplex Forums ? Tigra Tree Menu Product Family for instance.

As for your question, we have an experience providing such feature for Tigra Tree Menu PRO control.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page
Product Demonstrations Live Demos
Alignment & Multimenus
Unlimited Depth
Item sizing and positioning
Inner HTML
Frames, Targeting
Static Positioning
Free Download Menu Builders
Online Builder
Product Documentation Documentation
Documenation Page
Tigra Menu PRO FAQ
Change Log
Menus Comparison Table
Support Forum Technical Support
Support Forum
Customer Care System
Order Now ORDER NOW!
Add to Cart
View Cart
 

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004