Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: First timer
Sunabac
Junior Member

Posts: 2
Registered: 1/20/2007
Location: Ontario & Texas
Member Is Offline
posted on 1/20/2007 at 07:23 PM Reply With Quote
First timer


Using the "free" builder I created my horizontal menu which shows fine in preview, but when I move menu.css, menu.js, menu_items.js, menu_tpl.js into a test web site and put the following in my default.htm
<head>
<title>Tigra Menu Test</title>
<script language="JavaScript" src="menu.js"></script>
<script language="JavaScript" src="menu_items.js"></script>
<script language="JavaScript" src="menu_tpl.js"></script>
<link rel="stylesheet" href="menu.css">
</head>
nothing shows on the page.
Also the width of the top level is not consistent, only the last top menu seems to be the correct(wide enough) width (in generator's preview )
Any guidance??
Thanks
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Sunabac
Junior Member

Posts: 2
Registered: 1/20/2007
Location: Ontario & Texas
Member Is Offline
posted on 1/20/2007 at 08:06 PM Reply With Quote

Quote:
Originally posted by Sunabac
Using the "free" builder I created my horizontal menu which shows fine in preview, but when I move menu.css, menu.js, menu_items.js, menu_tpl.js into a test web site and put the following in my default.htm
<head>
<title>Tigra Menu Test</title>
<script language="JavaScript" src="menu.js"></script>
<script language="JavaScript" src="menu_items.js"></script>
<script language="JavaScript" src="menu_tpl.js"></script>
<link rel="stylesheet" href="menu.css">
</head>
nothing shows on the page.
Also the width of the top level is not consistent, only the last top menu seems to be the correct(wide enough) width (in generator's preview )
Any guidance??
Thanks


I get an error for this line: (it says this container has no property)
value += this.container.pos['block_top']

well there is " a letter i in square brackets" on the end of the line, which I cannot get it to show above
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page Tigra Menu
Product Demonstrations Live Demos:
Traditional Blue
White Steps
Inner HTML
All Together
Frames Targeting
Free Download Free Download
Free Download Menu Builders
Online Builder
Builder for Windows
Product Documentation Documentation:
Documenation Page
Change Log
Menus Comparison Table
Support Forum Support Forum
 

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004