Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: Status Bar in Firefox
Zeeke75
Member

Posts: 11
Registered: 12/15/2005
Location: Rochester, MN
Member Is Offline
posted on 1/16/2006 at 03:50 PM Reply With Quote
Status Bar in Firefox


I'm attempting to use the "Status Bar" feature of Tigra Tree Menu Pro 1.2, but it's not working in Firefox. When I mouse-over the link it's showing the full URL instead of the text I have defined for it. This feature works correctly in IE6.

Has anyone else run into this, and if so, has anyone been able to resolve it?
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
rock
Moderator

Posts: 687
Registered: 4/15/2003
Member Is Offline
posted on 1/17/2006 at 09:44 AM Reply With Quote

FF by default disables status bar changing, so you need manually enable the feature. Actually tooltip have better compatibility.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page
Product Demonstrations Live Demos
Multiple Trees
Frames Targeting
Icons and Styles Overloading
Event Handling
Performance Test
Version 1.2 features
Product Documentation Documentation
Documenation Page
Change Log
Support Forum Technical Support
Support Forum
Customer Care System
Order Now ORDER NOW!
Add to Cart
View Cart
 

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004