Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: Using more than one filtering form for a table
jm
Newbie

Posts: 1
Registered: 3/10/2005
Member Is Offline
posted on 3/10/2005 at 03:13 PM Reply With Quote
Using more than one filtering form for a table


Help !!! I need to use multiple filtering forms for a table.

Tried to create two forms and attach them to the myTTP variable, but it didn't work. It does not filter using the first form.

Will appreciate any help on this.

Thanks.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
gigio
Junior Member

Posts: 2
Registered: 6/21/2006
Location: Italy
Member Is Offline
posted on 6/21/2006 at 02:49 AM Reply With Quote

Same problem here. Olny the last form attached works. Buttons from the first form to exefilt(1) and exefilt() work for both forms but only values from the second form are used even if on documentation is stated that "Filtering API concept described above allows even more than one filtering forms to be used for one table or one form to be used for more than one table."

G;
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page
Product Demonstrations Live Demos
Simple
XP-styled
3D designed
Product Documentation Documentation
Documenation Page
Change Log
Support Forum Technical Support
Support Forum
Customer Care System
Order Now ORDER NOW!
Add to Cart
View Cart

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004