Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: Add a node programaticcaly
giladfit
Junior Member

Posts: 5
Registered: 8/31/2004
Member Is Offline
posted on 8/31/2004 at 01:42 PM Reply With Quote
Add a node programaticcaly


How can I add a new node(leaf or junction) as a child of a node?
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
rock
Moderator

Posts: 687
Registered: 4/15/2003
Member Is Offline
posted on 8/31/2004 at 01:54 PM Reply With Quote

We're planning to add the feature to the next Tigra Tree Menu PRO version.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
giladfit
Junior Member

Posts: 5
Registered: 8/31/2004
Member Is Offline
posted on 9/1/2004 at 06:25 AM Reply With Quote
What is the due date of that release?


View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
rock
Moderator

Posts: 687
Registered: 4/15/2003
Member Is Offline
posted on 9/1/2004 at 07:58 AM Reply With Quote

New version will be released within few month.
We could provide you with the script right after you request it.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page
Product Demonstrations Live Demos:
Frames targeting
Win help style
Free Download Free Download
Free Download Menu Builders
Online Builder
Product Documentation Documentation:
Documenation Page
Support Forum Technical Support
Support Forum
   

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004