Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: Can the free tree menu be used w/o frames?
RobbieG
Newbie

Posts: 1
Registered: 12/23/2003
Member Is Offline
posted on 12/23/2003 at 04:45 PM Reply With Quote
Can the free tree menu be used w/o frames?


Can the free tree menu be used without frames? I'm trying to use the tree within an ASP page but when I'm reloading the page, can the tree keep it's state? If so, how can this be implemented? Thanks so much.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
rock
Moderator

Posts: 687
Registered: 4/15/2003
Member Is Offline
posted on 12/25/2003 at 10:11 AM Reply With Quote

Tigra Tree Menu PRO has such feature implemented.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page
Product Demonstrations Live Demos:
Frames targeting
Win help style
Free Download Free Download
Free Download Menu Builders
Online Builder
Product Documentation Documentation:
Documenation Page
Support Forum Technical Support
Support Forum
   

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004