Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: Tigra pro does not work with prototype ajax library
vinjvinj
Junior Member

Posts: 2
Registered: 3/23/2006
Member Is Offline
posted on 3/23/2006 at 10:35 PM Reply With Quote
Tigra pro does not work with prototype ajax library


I just finished moving everything over to tigra on my web site and no find out that there are conflicts with it and the great prototype ajax library. Prototype seems to be a standard on the web and is used quite extensively for ajax applications.

Can this possibilly be fixed any time soon!!

http://prototype.conio.net/
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
PJlwcb
Newbie

Posts: 1
Registered: 4/27/2006
Member Is Offline
posted on 4/27/2006 at 12:29 PM Reply With Quote
Add me to the list


I'm also having issues with the "prototype.js" library and Tigra Menu pro. I suppose they're colliding on a function name or something somewhere.

Can you SoftComplexities please see about a rewrite/fix/work-around? The prototype.js library is VERY useful and you should try to work with it (or, better yet, write your code to use it and make it a requirement thus promoting a single library standard for cross-platform dev. It would likely then shorten your code)
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page
Product Demonstrations Live Demos
Simple
XP-styled
3D designed
Product Documentation Documentation
Documenation Page
Change Log
Support Forum Technical Support
Support Forum
Customer Care System
Order Now ORDER NOW!
Add to Cart
View Cart

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004