Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: open a node
nitinr1
Junior Member

Posts: 2
Registered: 11/1/2005
Member Is Offline
posted on 11/21/2005 at 02:03 AM Reply With Quote
open a node


Hi Rock,
I am using Pro version of Tigra tree and have the code for opening a node using the item id working. One problem is that the window doesnt scroll to the item opened. As a result it doesnt feel as if the item was opened. Is it possible in Tigra menu and if yes How?/

Thanks
Nitin
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
rock
Moderator

Posts: 687
Registered: 4/15/2003
Member Is Offline
posted on 11/21/2005 at 10:59 AM Reply With Quote

No the feture is not available in current version
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page
Product Demonstrations Live Demos
Multiple Trees
Frames Targeting
Icons and Styles Overloading
Event Handling
Performance Test
Version 1.2 features
Product Documentation Documentation
Documenation Page
Change Log
Support Forum Technical Support
Support Forum
Customer Care System
Order Now ORDER NOW!
Add to Cart
View Cart
 

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004