Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: TIGRA MENUE PRO AND FLASH
JanGutzeit
Newbie

Posts: 1
Registered: 10/26/2005
Location: Munich
Member Is Offline
posted on 10/26/2005 at 01:23 PM Reply With Quote
TIGRA MENUE PRO AND FLASH


Hello there,
I have a problem with my menue and Flash. The Menu does not work if swf data is within the page, covering the positions of the submenues. Is there a solution how Flash and the Menue will Work togeather. Otherwise make a not somewhere before odering. Thankx Jan
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
spw
Member

Posts: 44
Registered: 12/8/2005
Location: Australia
Member Is Offline
posted on 1/19/2006 at 11:51 PM Reply With Quote

I have not tried this but have heard that it may solve this sort of problem - can you put your flash into a layer that is underneath the other information displayed?? Or alternatively put the Tigra elements into a higher level.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
tigra
Administrator

Posts: 2049
Registered: 6/17/2002
Location: US, CO
Member Is Offline
posted on 1/20/2006 at 11:32 PM Reply With Quote

see http://www.softcomplex.com/forum/viewthread_10/
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page
Product Demonstrations Live Demos
Alignment & Multimenus
Unlimited Depth
Item sizing and positioning
Inner HTML
Frames, Targeting
Static Positioning
Free Download Menu Builders
Online Builder
Product Documentation Documentation
Documenation Page
Tigra Menu PRO FAQ
Change Log
Menus Comparison Table
Support Forum Technical Support
Support Forum
Customer Care System
Order Now ORDER NOW!
Add to Cart
View Cart
 

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004