Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: programatically pre-select row or rows in table?
chepprey
Newbie

Posts: 1
Registered: 9/7/2005
Member Is Offline
posted on 9/7/2005 at 07:17 PM Reply With Quote
programatically pre-select row or rows in table?


In the table, I need to be able to define which row or rows will already be selected when the page comes up.

I've seen this question asked a number of times before but no responses. Anyone know how to do this yet?

It would also be nice if the table would automatically go to the page containing the selected row. Either that, or let us arbitrarily pick which page the table will display when it first appears.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
jmh
Junior Member

Posts: 3
Registered: 12/7/2005
Location: Tampa, FL
Member Is Offline
posted on 12/7/2005 at 08:00 PM Reply With Quote

According to SoftComplex, this is not possible with the current version of Tigra Tables PRO...v2.1 at the time of this posting. You would need to request this as a customization. You'd have to do the same thing to have any of the paging functions exposed for custom programming.

I hope this helps.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page
Product Demonstrations Live Demos
Simple
XP-styled
3D designed
Product Documentation Documentation
Documenation Page
Change Log
Support Forum Technical Support
Support Forum
Customer Care System
Order Now ORDER NOW!
Add to Cart
View Cart

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004