Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: mark selected row programatically
madhavaleti
Junior Member

Posts: 4
Registered: 11/11/2004
Location: Jacksonville
Member Is Offline
posted on 1/31/2005 at 04:35 PM Reply With Quote
mark selected row programatically


Hi,
Can I mark a row programatically?
Right now I am using marked feature in TABLE_LOOK JS variable to mark a selected row and I have multimark enabled. So when I click the row, it gets marked to the color I specified. When I load the table with the dynamic data I want some of the rows to be marked (as I get that when the row is clicked). Is there a way to do that?

If this is an enhancement I am ready to pay for it. Let me know.

thank you,
Madhav
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
jmh
Junior Member

Posts: 3
Registered: 12/7/2005
Location: Tampa, FL
Member Is Offline
posted on 12/7/2005 at 08:12 PM Reply With Quote

According to SoftComplex, this is not possible with the current version of Tigra Tables PRO...v2.1 at the time of this posting. You would need to request this as a customization. You'd have to do the same thing to have any of the paging functions exposed for custom programming.

I hope this helps.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page
Product Demonstrations Live Demos
Simple
XP-styled
3D designed
Product Documentation Documentation
Documenation Page
Change Log
Support Forum Technical Support
Support Forum
Customer Care System
Order Now ORDER NOW!
Add to Cart
View Cart

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004