Support Forum Softcomplex logo
About Us  | Services  | Download  | Order  | Support  | |
| Search | Today's Posts | Stats | Board Rules | Not logged in [ Login | Register ]
go to bottom
Last active: Never

Printable Version | Subscribe | Add to Favourites   Post new thread
Author: Subject: How can I get a form in a sub-menu?
dtails
Junior Member

Posts: 2
Registered: 12/28/2002
Location: Copenhagen
Member Is Offline
posted on 10/26/2003 at 09:45 AM Reply With Quote
How can I get a form in a sub-menu?


Hi,
I have Tigra Pro, and would like to have a form open up as a sub-menu. The user should be able to fill out some text-fields, and send the form to me via a "submit" button. Is this possible, and do you have a tutorial?
For an example of what I mean, please look at

http://www.time.com/time/election2004/

Put the mouse over "subscribe to Time"

Thanx a lot!
jens
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
rock
Moderator

Posts: 687
Registered: 4/15/2003
Member Is Offline
posted on 10/28/2003 at 02:04 PM Reply With Quote

You could insert any valid HTML tags into the caption. But trying to fulfill idea you've mentioned wrap problem will arise. Current version of Tigra Tree Menu PRO does not support wrapping captions. But our programmers are ready to customize the script accordingly to your needs for low hourly rates.
View User's Profile View All Posts By User U2U Member
Post new thread

Related Links:
Product Page
Product Demonstrations Live Demos
Multiple Trees
Frames Targeting
Icons and Styles Overloading
Event Handling
Performance Test
Version 1.2 features
Product Documentation Documentation
Documenation Page
Change Log
Support Forum Technical Support
Support Forum
Customer Care System
Order Now ORDER NOW!
Add to Cart
View Cart
 

Go To Top


Powered by XMB 1.9.1 Nexus
Developed By Aventure Media & The XMB Group © 2002-2004